Thu, August 24th, 2017

The Institute of Practitioners in Advertising

Home

Summer Meet

Woking

Previous Winners

IPA Trophy (gross)

1960    M. R. Samuel 1961    A.G. Hughes-Onslow 1962    H Stewart
1963    C.A. Jackson 1964    T.N. Treen 1965    P.B.L. Falk
1966    Ian Pitt 1967    F.D. Banks 1968    A.R.P. Wrathall
1969    G. Roe 1970    J.L. Kirkby 1971    M.N.T. Cole
1972    P.R.B. Lewis 1973    J.M. Lindesay-Bethune 1974    P. Ryan
1975    P. Ryan 1976    M. Cole 1977    J. Zimmerman
1978    T. Roberts 1979    L.R.A. Godfrey 1980    Not contested
1981    S. Coltman 1982    P.C. Lagden 1983    P.C. Lagden
1984    J. Kilty 1985    K. Jessup 1986    J. Castling
1987    L.R.A. Godfrey 1988    P.C. Lagden 1989    F. Weaver
1991    M.J. Franklin 1992    T.C. Mallott 1993    A.M. Chapman
1994    M. Lund 1995    G.D. Carter 1996    A. Timms
1997    A.M. Coleman 1998    A.M. Coleman 1999    A.M. Coleman
2000    G. Carter 2001    N.J. Jarman 2002    G. Carter
2003    Adrian Coleman 2004    Chris Herd 2005    Tim Brown
2006    Geoff Carter 2007    Geoff Carter 2008    Geoff Carter
2009    Tim Brown 2010    Craig Denyer 2011    Richard Russell
2012    Tim Brown 2013    Mark Young 2014    John Farrell
2015    Graham Kerr 2016    Dan Barnett 2016    John Farrell
2017    John Farrell

Maurice Napper Trophy (doggedness)

1966    G.E.G. Tooth 1967    B.B. Considine 1968    D.C.S. Compton
1969    G.M. Thomas 1970    M. Burt 1971    R.W.D. Venables
1972    D.G. Burchell 1973    M. Wilkins 1974    F. Hickey
1975    J.M. Zimmermann 1976    J.A. Given 1977    R.M. Noble
1978    P. Doust 1979    T. Roberts 1980    R. Hall
1981    I.C. Butler 1982    P. Bates 1983    A. Morrison
1984    I.C. Hill 1985    P. Foster 1986    T. Roberts
1987    M. Wilkins 1988    J. Kilty 1989    C. Butler
1990    G. Hill 1991    R. Anthony 1992    T.C. Mallott
1993    A. Bowman 1994    F. Weaver 1995    M. Lund
1996    C. Doxat 1997    D. Lansdowne 1998    I. Priest
1999    I. Priest 2000    C.G.J. Reed 2001    M. Chajkin
2002    Adrian Coleman 2003    Peter Lovatt +10 points 2004    Adrian Coleman 13 to 21
2005    Robin Price 2006    Peter Hollins 11 to 20 2007    Ian Priest 9 to 21
2008    Terry Paxton 9 to 20 2009    Terry Paxton 7 to 18 2010    George Nimmeh 13 to 22
2011    Lionel Godfrey 11 to 20 2012    Matthew Chaplin 10 to 21 2013    Tony Hector 15-24
2014    Cormac Loughran 12-19 2015    Jim Yorath 16-25 (9) 2016    Mark Young 6 pts and 17 pts
2017    Mark Eaves

Mike Smalley Rose Bowl (stableford)

1972    C.M. Thomas 1973    W.G. Barney 1974    R. Lewis
1975    T. Bushell 1976    B. Considine 1977    W.G. Barney
1979    T. Bushell 1981    C.M. Thomas 1982    T. Bushell
1983    P. Lagden 1984    N. Dolton 1985    K. Jessup
1986    J. Castling 1987    L.R.A. Godfrey 1988    G. Carter
1989    P.B.A. Ridett 1990    Not contested 1991    B. Hovell
1992    J. Kilty 1993    B. Hovell 1994    M. Lund
1995    S.A. Bond 1996    A.M. Timms 1997    K.M. Donohue
1998    I. W-Easton 1999    A. Coleman 2000    I. Priest
2001    A. Chapman 2002    Geoff Carter 2003    Adrian Coleman
2004    Tim Brown 2005    Craig Denyer 2006    Geoff Carter
2007    John Farrell 2008    Rae Burdon 2009    Ben Dunn
2010    Simon Clemmow 2011    Richard Russell 2012    Philip Hayman
2013    Mark Young 2014    Alan Jarvie 2015    Jim Yorath
2016    Andy Stevens 2017    David Seabrook