Mon, June 26th, 2017

The Institute of Practitioners in Advertising

Home

Spring Meeting

The Berkshire

Previous Winners

Lionel Jackson Trophy (stableford)

1953    G.P. Jackson 1954    P.S. Baker 1955    M.R. Samuel
1956    A.D. Ensom 1957    I.G. Robson 1958    P.D. White
1959    P.D. White 1960    C. Maylett 1961    G. Roe
1962    B. Hamish Stewart 1963    M.S. Gedye 1964    P.D. White
1965    A.H. Munroe 1966    W.G. Barney 1967    K.E. Duckett
1968    E. Blaire 1969    E. Blaire 1970    R.V. Braddon
1971    C.M.T.F Cox 1972    M.S. Geyde 1973    E. Blair
1974    E. Blair 1977    N.T. Dolton 1978    N. Green
1979    M. Gedye 1980    T. Bushell 1981    N. Icke
1982    M. Gedye 1983    Not recorded 1984    T. Bushell
1985    J. Kilty 1986    P.C. Langden 1987    C. Wiggington
1988    J. Kilty 1989    G.D. Carter 1990    G.D. Carter
1991    G.D. Carter 1992    B. Hovell 1993    T.C. Mallott
1994    C. Dreher 1995    G. Carter 1996    S. Rudder
1997    Craig Denyer 1998    S. Bond 1999    Mark Young
2000    Pete Hollins 2001    M Young 2002    Graham Kerr
2003    Crispin Reed 2004    P Hollins 2005    Christian Hinchcliffe
2006    Peter Lovatt 2007    Mark Zimmer 2008    Steve Hall
2009    Steve Hall 2010    Tony Hector 2011    Richard Russell
2012    Rae Burdon 2013    Steve King 2014    Andrew Edwards
2015    Paul Lawson 2016    Christian Hinchcliffe 2017    Robin Frewer

Mitchell Spring Trophy (gross)

1936    N. Moore 1937    P.C. Burton 1938    N. Moore
1939    J.V. White 1946    H.A. Hughes 1947    C.R. Casson
1948    A.T. Gamble 1949    W.B.B. Fergusson 1950    D.R.W. Taylor
1951    C.P. Jackson 1952    C.P. Jackson 1953    C.P. Jackson
1954    P. White 1955    C.P. Jackson 1956    C.P. Jackson
1957    I.G. Robson 1958    D.A. Brown 1959    P.D. White
1960    D.A. Brown 1961    A.J.C. Scott 1962    D.R.W. Taylor
1963    J. H. Hunter 1964    B. B. Considine 1965    W. G. Barney
1966    E. Blair 1967    E. Blair 1968    E. Blair
1969    G. W. Freeman 1970    R. V. Braddon 1971    C. M. T. F. Cox
1972    M. Gedye 1973    C. M. T. F. Cox 1974    E. Blair
1975    G. D. Carter 1976    E. Blair 1977    K. E. Duckett
1978    E. Blair 1979    G. Carter 1980    T. Bushell
1981    A. Chapman 1982    H. Raphael 1983    M. Gedye
1984    M. Widdis 1985    N. Dolton 1986    G. D. Carter
1987    G. D. Carter 1988    G. D. Carter 1989    G. D. Carter
1990    G. D. Carter 1991    G. D. Carter 1992    G. D. Carter
1993    G. D. Carter 1994    C. D. Reher 1995    G.D. Carter
1996    R.L. Russell 1997    G Kerr 1998    G Kerr
1999    G.D. Carter 2000    P.A. Adams 2001    A Coleman
2002    Graham Kerr 2003    Adrian Coleman 2004    Chris Herd
2005    Christian Hinchcliffe 2006    Jonty Kelt 2007    Mickey Tudor
2008    Adrian Coleman 2009    Tim Brown 2010    Mike McGann
2011    Richard Russell 2012    Geoff Carter 2013    David Coates
2014    Andrew Edwards 2015    Adrian Coleman 2016    Tim Brown
2017    Robin Frewer