Mon, June 26th, 2017

The Institute of Practitioners in Advertising

Home

Autumn Meeting

St. George's Hill

Previous Winners

D’Arcy Trophy (gross)

2003    Jeremy Lowe 2004    Adrian Coleman 2005    Geoff Carter
2006    abandoned lightening 2007    Tim Brown 2008    Mike McGann
2009    Jeremy Lowe 2010    Jeremy Lowe 2011    Tim Brown
2012    Graham Kerr 2013    Daniel Shellard 2014    Daniel Shellard
2015    Mark Alford 2016    John Farrell

F John Roe Senior Salver (members 50+)

1963    R.E. Percival 1964    R.O. Nash 1965    A.H. Munroe
1966    D.J. Murray 1967    P.B. Falk 1968    P.S.M. Auld
1969    A.H. Munroe 1970    I.G. Robson 1971    W.G. Barney
1972    J.L. Kirby 1973    R.I. Friedlander 1974    I.G. Robson
1975    I.G. Robson 1976    I.G. Robson 1977    P.C. Lagdon
1978    J.B. Waterson 1979    J.B. Waterson 1981    C.M. Thomas
1982    J. Spencer 1983    P.C. Lagden 1984    J.A. Cummings
1985    K. Jessup 1986    J. Castling 1987    P.C. Lagden
1988    N. Hobson 1989    R.T.C.A. Hall 1990    I.K.C. Hearn
1991    I.K.C. Hearn 1992    M.J. Franklin 1993    T.C. Mallot
1994    T.C. Mallot 1995    G.D. Carter 1996    J. Smith
1997    G.D. Carter 1998    G.D. Carter 1999    G.D. Carter
2000    J.D. Wethey 2001    A.J. Byrd 2002    Andy Byrd
2003    Andy Byrd 2004    Lionel Godfrey 2005    Terry Bannister
2006    abandoned lightening 2007    Terry Bannister 2008    Robin Price
2009    Jeremy Lowe 2010    Jeremy Lowe 2011    Paul Bainsfair
2012    Lionel Godfrey 2013    Greg Martin 2014    Graham Kerr
2015    Paul Bainsfair 2016    Greg Martin

Golden Oldies Trophy

2007    Iain Woodhouse-Easton 2008    Jeremy Lowe 2009    Terry Bannister
2010    David Wethey 2011    Geoff Carter 2012    David Wethey
2013    Steve Coltman 2014    Jeremy Lowe 2015    Dick Bloomfield
2016    Jeremy Lowe

Mitchell Autumn Trophy (stableford)

1921    J. Strong 1922    L.G. Jackson 1923    V.J. Reveley
1924    R.C. Sykes 1925    W.L. Smith 1926    L. Harwood
1927    L. Harwood 1928    E.M.I. Buxton 1929    L. Harwood
1930    G. Russell 1931    W. Wood 1932    J.W. Gilbert
1933    J.W. Gilbert 1934    N. Moore 1935    I.M. Masius
1936    L.L. Richards 1937    H.A. Oughton 1938    R. Sinclair Carr
1939    A.D. Ensom 1945    W.B. Ferguson 1946    J.V. White
1947    N.V. Moore 1948    W.B. Ferguson 1949    S.R. Glockler
1950    R.A. Hughes 1951    A.B. Carrick-Smith 1952    W.G. Barney
1953    H.E.K. Sawtell 1954    P.S. Baker 1955    K.B.H. Edwards
1956    A.D. Ensom 1957    I.G. Robson 1958    D. Taylor
1959    G. Roe 1960    H.A.B. Lee 1961    G. Roe
1962    I. Pitt 1963    B.B. Considine 1964    P.D. White
1965    P. Ryan 1966    K.E. Ducket 1967    B.B. Considine
1968    E. Blair 1969    M.S. Gedye 1970    R.V. Braddan
1971    M. Gedye 1972    E. Blair 1973    E. Blair
1974    E. Blair 1975    Not contested 1976    Not contested
1977    Not contested 1978    E. Blair 1979    T. Bushell
1980    Not contested 1981    M. Gedye 1982    T. Bushell
1983    T. Bushell 1984    N. Dolton 1985    T. Bushel
1986    J. McKimmie 1987    L.R.A. Godfrey 1988    N. Hobson
1989    G.D. Carter 1990    Not contested 1991    B. Hovell
1992    A. Jardine 1993    G.D. Carter 1994    A.J. Byrd
1995    M. Young 1996    A.J. Byrd 1997    G.D. Carter
1998    A.M. Coleman 1999    M.S.K. Chattey 2000    C.J.G. Reed
2001    C.J.G. Reed 2002    Mark Young 2003    Andy Byrd
2004    Lionel Godfrey 2005    Steve Hall 2006    abandoned lightening
2007    Robin Price 2008    Richard Morewood 2009    Greg Martin
2010    N Quick 2011    John Farrell 2012    Alan Jarvie
2013    Jim Yorath 2014    Andrew Edwards 2015    Matt Chaplin
2016    Drew Nicholson